Results & Successes from the BPE circuit 2021

 

Welsh Salon 2022
Results: http://thewpf.co.uk/

 

Club

Member

POI

Colour Print

Mono Print

 

 

 

 

Conwy

 

Sharon Prenton Jones

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

Deeside

 

Ken Lester

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

Deeside

 

Kay Newman

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Deeside

 

Paula Potter

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

 

Julie Simpson

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

Deeside

 

Peter Williams

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Mold

 

Rich Hainsworth

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

Mold

 

Kevin Hirst

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

 

Dave Jowitt

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

 

Andy Polakowski

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Prestatyn

 

Louisa Crossley

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Prestatyn

 

Chris Evans

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

12

23

0

0

0

0

0

23

Awar ds:
Rich Hainsworth: Best Landscape (POI) Rich Hainsworth: Selector's Award (POI) Ken Lester: Best Sport (POI)
Ken Lester: Selector's Award (POI)
Sharon Prenton Jones: WPF Ribbo n (POI) Julie Simoso n: Best People (POI)

 

 

Basinstoke BPE 2022


Results:

 

 

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

People

Scapes

 

Blaenau

 

Peter Jepson

2

2

 

 

 

1

5

Conwv

 

Robert Prenton Jones

 

1

 

2

1

 

4

Conwv

 

Sharon Prenton Jones

 

1

 

3

 

 

4

Deeside

 

Tonv G rubb

1

 

 

 

1

 

2

Deeside

 

Ken Lester

 

2

 

 

2

2

6

Deeside

 

Ann e McDo nald

1

1

 

 

 

 

2

Deeside

 

Kav Newman

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

Deeside

 

Paula Potter

1

1

1

 

 

 

3

Deeside

 

Julie Simoson

 

1

 

 

1

 

2

Deeside

 

Peter Williams

1

 

1

 

1

 

3

Mold

 

Linda Bell

 

1

1

 

 

 

2

Mold

 

Bryan Griffiths

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

Mold

 

Rich Hainsworth

3

 

1

 

 

3

7

Mold

 

Kevin Hirst

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

Mold

 

Dave Jowitt

 

1

 

 

 

1

2

Mold

 

Matt Morrow

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

 

Andv Polakowski

 

 

1

 

1

1

3

Prestatyn

 

Chris Evans

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

Awar ds:
Tony Grubb: Commended Ken Lest er: Commended Andy Polakowski: Bronze Robert Prenton Jones: Co
Robert Prenton Jones: Hia

17

(Colour) (People)
Meda l (People)
mmended (Mono)
hlv Commended (Creative

9

 

 

)

13

7

5

9

8

51

 

Clay Cross BPE 2022

 

 

Results: https://photoexhib.com/photoexhib/cxe/results-2022/results.htm

 

 

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

Scapes

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

1

2

 

 

1

 

4

Conwy

Robert Prenton Jones

1

1

 

2

 

 

4

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

1

1

 

2

 

 

4

Deeside

Ken Lester

2

1

 

 

 

 

3

Deeside

Peter Williams

1

 

1

 

 

 

2

Mold

Linda Bell

 

1

 

1

 

 

2

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

1

 

1

 

 

 

2

Mold

Julia Hodson

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Dave Jowitt

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Matt Morrow

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Andy Polakowski

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

11

9

8

2

5

1

 

25

Awards:
Robert Prenton Jones: Selector’s Medal (Creative)
Linda Bell: Commended (Mono)
Bryan Griffiths: Commended (Nature)

 

 

 

 

Shrewsbury BPE 2021

 

 

 

 

 

Results:

 

 

 

 

 

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Scapes

 

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

3

1

 

1

 

 

5

Conwy

Robert Prenton Jones

2

 

 

1

 

 

3

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Deeside

Tony Grubb

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

3

1

 

 

 

 

4

Deeside

Peter Williams

1

 

1

1

 

 

3

Mold

Linda Bell

 

2

3

 

 

 

5

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

Mold

Matt Morrow

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Andy Polakowski

 

 

1

1

 

 

2

 

10

13

4

6

4

 

 

27

Awards:
Linda Bell: Commended (Nature)
Peter Jepson: Commended (Colour)
Sharon Prenton Jones: Commended (Colour)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frome BPE 2021

 

 

 

 

 

Results: https://photoexhib.com/fromewessexsalon/results-2021/results.htm

 

 

 

 

 

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

Scapes

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

3

1

 

 

2

 

6

Conwy

Tony Davies

 

1

1

 

 

 

2

Conwy

Robert Prenton Jones

3

1

 

2

 

 

6

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

2

2

 

3

 

 

7

Deeside

Tony Grubb

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

1

3

 

 

 

 

4

Deeside

Anne McDonald

1

 

 

 

1

 

2

Deeside

Peter Williams

1

 

 

 

1

 

2

Mold

Linda Bell

 

 

1

2

 

 

3

Mold

Julia Hodson

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Dave Jowitt

1

1

 

 

 

 

2

Mold

Matt Morrow

 

1

 

 

1

 

2

Mold

Andy Polakowski

 

1

 

 

1

 

2

Rhyl

Pauline Jones

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

14

14

12

2

7

6

 

41

Awards:
Peter Jepson: COM (Colour)
Sharon Prenton Jones: Highly Commended (Mono)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dingwall BPE 2021

 

 

 

Results: https://photoexhib.com/dingwall/results-2021/results.htm

 

 

 

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Scapes

 

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

1

1

 

 

 

 

2

Conwy

Tony Davies

 

1

1

 

 

 

2

Conwy

Robert Jones

2

1

 

 

 

 

3

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

2

1

 

 

 

 

3

Deeside

Tony Grubb

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

Deeside

Anne McDonald

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Peter Williams

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Mold

Linda Bell

 

2

2

 

 

 

4

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Rich Hainsworth

 

 

 

3

 

 

3

Mold

Matt Morrow

1

3

 

2

 

 

6

Mold

Andy Polakowski

2

1

 

 

 

 

3

 

12

12

11

3

6

 

 

32

Awards:
Robert Jones: Selector’s Award (Colour)
Anne McDonald: Highly Commended (Mono)
Matt Morrow: Highly Commended (Scapes)

 

 

 

 

 

Beyond Group BPE 2021

Results: http://www.beyondgroup.info/gallery.html

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Scapes

 

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

2

2

 

 

 

 

4

Conwy

Tony Davies

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Conwy

Penny Dewhurst

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

3

3

 

 

 

 

6

Deeside

Tony Grubb

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

2

 

 

1

 

 

3

Deeside

Peter Williams

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Linda Bell

2

1

2

 

 

 

5

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

Mold

Matt Morrow

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

Mold

Andy Polakowski

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

11

13

8

3

2

 

 

26

Awards:
Sharon Prenton Jones: Highly Commended (Colour)

 

Southport BPE 2021

Results: https://www.southportphotographic.co.uk/exhibition-2020-21-results/

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Scapes

 

 

 

Blaenau

Tom Dodd

1

 

 

3

 

 

4

Conwy

Tony Davies

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

2

1

 

 

 

 

3

Deeside

Ken Croston

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Deeside

Anne McDonald

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

Mold

Linda Bell

1

1

 

 

 

 

2

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

Mold

Matt Morrow

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

8

7

2

1

6

 

 

16

Awards:
Tony Davies: Ribbon (Nature)

 

Clay Cross BPE 2021

Results: https://photoexhib.com/cxe/results-2021/results.htm

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

Scapes

 

 

Conwy

Tony Davies

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

2

1

 

2

1

 

6

Deeside

Ken Croston

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

2

 

 

 

2

 

4

Deeside

Peter Williams

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Andy Polakowski

1

1

 

 

 

 

2

Mold

Jan Wilson-Chalon

 

 

1

1

 

 

2

Rhyl

Richard Walliker

1

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

9

11

2

3

3

3

 

22

Awards:

 

Basingstoke BPE 2021

Results: https://www.basingstokecameraclub.co.uk/exhib/results-2021/results.htm

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

People

Scapes

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

2

2

 

 

 

 

4

Conwy

Tony Davies

 

1

1

 

 

 

2

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

3

2

 

3

 

 

8

Deeside

Ken Lester

1

 

 

 

1

 

2

Deeside

Anne McDonald

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Deeside

Peter Williams

 

 

1

 

 

1

2

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Mold

Matt Morrow

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Mold

Andy Polakowski

2

 

 

 

2

 

4

Wigan 10

Lynne Morris

 

2

 

3

3

 

8

 

10

8

7

2

6

6

6

35

Awards:
Sharon Prenton Jones: COM (Mono) Anne McDonald: Bronze Medal (Scapes)

 

Vale of Evesham BPE 2021

Results: https://www.eveshamphoto.net/photo2021/exhibit.html

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

 

 

 

Conwy

Tony Davies

1

1

3

 

 

 

5

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

3

2

 

3

 

 

8

Deeside

Tony Grubb

1

1

 

 

 

 

2

Deeside

Ken Lester

2

2

 

 

 

 

4

Deeside

Peter Williams

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Julia Hodson

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Andy Polakowski

2

2

 

 

 

 

4

 

7

10

9

3

3

 

 

25

Awards:
Sharon Prenton Jones: Selectors Medal (Creative)

 

South Birmingham BPE 2021

Results: http://southbirminghamphotographicsociety.co.uk/image-21

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Portrait

 

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

3

3

1

 

 

 

7

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

3

3

 

3

 

 

9

Deeside

Tony Grubb

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

1

1

 

 

 

 

2

Deeside

Anne McDonald

2

1

 

 

 

 

3

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Andy Polakowski

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

7

11

8

2

3

 

 

24

Awards:
Peter Jepson: Gold Medal (Mono) Sharon Prenton Jones: Ribbon (Colour)

 

Rushden BPE 2021

Results: https://photoexhib.com/rushden/results-2021/results.htm

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

Scapes

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

4

1

3

 

 

 

8

Conwy

Tony Davies

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

3

1

 

3

 

 

7

Deeside

Tony Grubb

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

2

1

 

 

1

 

4

Mold

Dave Jowitt

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Matt Morrow

 

1

 

 

3

 

4

Mold

Andy Polakowski

1

 

1

 

 

 

2

Rhyl

Pauline Jones

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

9

12

5

4

3

5

 

29

Awards:
Sharon Prenton Jones: Selectors Medal and HC (Colour), Gold (Creative) Andy Polakowski: HC (Colour)

 

Neath BPE 2021

Results: https://photoexhib.com/ndps/results-2021/results.htm

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

 

 

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

4

2

2

 

 

 

8

Conwy

Tony Davies

2

 

1

 

 

 

3

Conwy

Robert Prenton Jones

1

3

 

1

 

 

5

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

3

3

 

4

 

 

10

Deeside

Ken Croston

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Tony Grubb

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Peter Williams

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Mold

Jan Wilson-Chalon

3

 

1

 

 

 

4

Rhyl

Richard Walliker

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

11

19

9

4

5

 

 

37

Awards:
Peter Jepson: COM (Colour)
Sharon Prenton Jones: Bronze Medal (Creative) Peter Williams: COM (Colour)

 

Robin Hood BPE 2021

Results: http://photoexhib.com/robinhood/results-2021/results.htm

Club

Member

Colour

Mono

Nature

Creative

People

Scapes

 

Blaenau

Peter Jepson

1

3

 

 

 

3

7

Conwy

Tony Davies

1

1

1

 

 

 

3

Conwy

Robert Prenton Jones

 

2

 

2

1

1

6

Conwy

Sharon Prenton Jones

2

3

 

4

 

 

9

Deeside

Ken Croston

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Tony Grubb

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Deeside

Ken Lester

2

2

 

 

1

1

6

Deeside

Peter Williams

2

 

 

 

1

 

3

Mold

Bryan Griffiths

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Mold

Julia Hodson

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Mold

Matt Morrow

 

2

 

 

 

2

4

Mold

Andy Polakowski

 

1

 

 

2

1

4

 

12

9

16

1

6

5

10

47

Awards:
Peter Jepson: COM (Mono)
Sharon Prenton Jones: Best in Exhibition Medal, Gold Medal and COM (Creative)